Skip to content
Your Delivery may be delayed due to Covid pandemic. Know More
Your Delivery may be delayed due to Covid pandemic. Know More

Mirage Ventus 16 SEER 24000 BTU 220V Mini-Split Unit

Out of Stock
Original price $1,260.00
Original price $1,260.00 - Original price $1,260.00
Original price $1,260.00
Current price $1,205.41
$1,205.41 - $1,205.41
Current price $1,205.41
SKU GL96IVXH241A

Special Order Item; Lead Time is 4~5 Days

  • Automatic Speed - Increase or decrease air flow automatically according to heat load in the room.
  • Safe Operation - In case of failure a monitoring system detects abnormalities and protects the unit from severe damage.
  • Reload Swing - 9 different movement motions helps distribute air flow efficiently inside the room.
  • Memory Function - Its High Density Memory retains all operation parameters, keeping your personal configurations safe.
  • High Efficiency - A unit with great ability and greater use of air volume to achieve the optimum temperature in less time.

Details

Specifications

MODEL NUMBER  9K - 115
IVXH090A
12K - 115
IVXH120A
12K - 220
IVXH121A
18K - 220
IVXH181A
24K - 220
IVXH241A
30K - 220
IVXH301A
36K - 220
IVEH361A
Rated VoltagePh / V / Hz1 / 115 / 601 / 208-230 / 60
CoolingCapacityBtu/h9,00012,00012,00018,00024,00030,00036,000
InputW7821,2001,0901,6352,5252,8574,235
Rated currentA7.010.44.87.211.212.518.5
SEERBtu/w1717.217.517.7161816
HeatingCapacityBtu/h9,50012,00012,00018,00025,00030,00036,000
InputW9251,1351,0351,9352,4253,1103,835
Rated currentA8.4104.58.510.713.516.7
HSPF4Btu/w9999.899.810
HSPF5Btu/w7.67.57.57.57.28.18.4
CompressorTypeROTARYROTARYROTARYROTARYROTARYROTARYROTARY
BrandGMCCGMCCGMCCGMCCGMCCGMCCGMCC
Fan motorIndoor Speed (H/M/L)r/min1050/850/6501,050 / 850 / 6501,050 / 850 / 6501,100 / 800 / 7001,100 / 900 / 7001,200 / 1,050 / 9501,200 / 1,050 / 750
850 / 730850 / 730860 / 740860 / 690930 / 830810810
Air flowIndoor (H/M/L)CFM247 / 176 / 129294 / 211 / 141294 / 206 / 141388 / 265 / 224589 / 459 / 353795 / 618 / 471853 / 647 / 471
OutdoorCFM1,0601,1201,1201,4701,5902,5302,943
Noise levelIndoor (H/M/L)dB(A)39 / 24.540.5 / 2440.5 / 2540.5 / 2945.5 / 3352 / 44 / 3552 / 44 / 36
OutdoordB(A)56545757.5596263
DimensionsIndoor Dimension (W*D*H)inch28.43x7.36x11.4231.57x7.44x11.6931.57x7.44x11.6937.99x8.46x12.5642.52x8.90x13.1949.57x11.10x14.2549.57x11.10x14.25
Indoor Packing (W*D*H)inch31.10x10.63x14.5734.45x11.22x14.7634.45x11.22x14.7641.14x12.01x15.9445.47x16.34x12.4052.76x17.72x14.9652.76x17.72x14.96
Outdoor Dimension (W*D*H)inch30.31x11.81x21.8530.31x11.81x21.8530.31x11.81x21.8531.50x13.11x21.8133.27x14.29x27.6437.24x16.14x31.8937.24x16.14x31.89
Outdoor Packing (W*D*H)inch35.43x13.58x23.0335.43x13.58x23.0335.43x13.58x23.0336.22x15.35x24.2138.00x15.55x30.1142.91x19.69x34.4542.91x19.69x34.45
Net/Gross weightIndoor | Outdoorlbs.16.5/20.9 | 63.9/69.418.7/22.5 | 65.0/70.518.7/22.5 | 65.0/70.526.0/34.2 | 80.5/87.129.1/27.0 | 105.16/112.4443.2/55.6 | 137.79/147.7143.2/55.6 | 143.3/153.22
Design PresurePSIG550 / 340550 / 340550 / 340550 / 340550 / 340550 / 340550 / 340
Refrigerant PipingLiquid Side / Gas Sideinch1/4” / 3/8”1/4” / 1/2”1/4” / 1/2”1/4” / 1/2”1/4” / 1/2”3/8” / 5/8”3/8” / 5/8”
Refrigerant Type / ChargeozR410A/28.2R410A/33.9R410A/33.9R410A/52.9R410A/52.9R410A/97.0R410A/119.9
Aditional charge for each ft.oz0.1610.1610.1610.1610.1610.3220.322
Operation
temperature
Indoor (cooling/heating)ºF62 to 90 / 32 to 8662 to 90 / 32 to 8662 to 90 / 32 to 8662 to 90 / 32 to 8662 to 90 / 32 to 8662 to 90 / 32 to 8662 to 90 / 32 to 86
Outdoor (cooling/heating)ºF5 to 122 / 5 to 865 to 122 / 5 to 865 to 122 / 5 to 865 to 122 / 5 to 865 to 122 / 5 to 865 to 122 / 5 to 865 to 122 / 5 to 86

More Information


Brand: Mirage

SKU: GL96IVXH241A

Dimension Height: 14.96

Dimension Length: 45.47

Dimension Width: 17.72

UPC: None